MOTH / Moth
मोठ

Moth (मोठ), station code MOTH, is a railway station in Jhansi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Moth.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Moth have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Moth (MOTH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 03:55 03:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 09:23 09:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 21:20 21:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Moth by train, get complete information about MOTH / Moth station, nearest airport to Moth. Complete list of trains to and from Moth

Loading...