NGL / Nangal

Nangal (नांगल), station code NGL, is a railway station in Saharanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nangal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nangal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nangal (NGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 04:46 04:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 07:30 07:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 08:36 08:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 12:42 12:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 14:03 14:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 15:36 15:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 18:13 18:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 19:57 19:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 21:05 21:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 21:47 21:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 23:01 23:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nangal by train, get complete information about NGL / Nangal station, nearest airport to Nangal. Complete list of trains to and from Nangal

Loading...