DBD / Deoband
देवबन्द

Deoband (देवबन्द), station code DBD, is a railway station in Saharanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deoband.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Deoband have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deoband (DBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenge... Pass NR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64558 Saharanpur - Old Delhi ME... MEMU NR 05:03 05:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64560 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 05:33 05:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:18 06:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54541 Meerut City - Ambala Cant... Pass NR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn I... Exp NR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... Spec NR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:29 08:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64562 Ambala - Old Delhi MEMU... MEMU NR 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambal... Pass NR 09:28 09:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 10:25 10:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 10:49 10:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 13:01 13:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 15:19 15:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt I... Exp NR 15:56 15:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... Spec NR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU... MEMU NR 17:56 17:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 18:35 18:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazrat Niz... Pass NR 19:16 19:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut Cit... Pass NR 20:16 20:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 20:18 20:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 21:28 21:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenge... Pass NR 22:43 22:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 23:30 23:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deoband by train, get complete information about DBD / Deoband station, nearest airport to Deoband. Complete list of trains to and from Deoband

Loading...
Deoband