PBE / Pilibhit Junction
पीलीभीत जंक्शन

Pilibhit Junction (पीलीभीत जंक्शन), station code PBE, is a railway station in Pilibhit district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pilibhit Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pilibhit Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pilibhit Junction (PBE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55362 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER - 07:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
55371 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passe... Pass NER - 07:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passe... Pass NER 08:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55361 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER - 09:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55373 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passe... Pass NER - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express... Exp NR 11:55 12:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passe... Pass NER - 13:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55374 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passe... Pass NER 14:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55366 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER - 14:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express... Exp NR 15:20 15:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55365 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 16:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55376 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passe... Pass NER 17:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55377 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passe... Pass NER - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
55368 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... Pass NER - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
75305 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... EMU NER 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55378 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passe... Pass NER 20:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75306 Pilibhit - Bareilly City ... EMU NER - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
55369 Bareilly City - Pilibhit ... Pass NER 23:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pilibhit Junction by train, get complete information about PBE / Pilibhit Junction station, nearest airport to Pilibhit Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Pilibhit Junction

Loading...