PBR / Porbandar
पोरबंदर

Porbandar (पोरबंदर), station code PBR, is a railway station in Porbandar district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Porbandar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Porbandar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Porbandar (PBR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR - 00:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 05:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
59214 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Pas... Pass WR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
59213 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 09:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59206 Porbandar - Kanalus Passe... Pass WR - 10:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express ... Exp WR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 12:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
59205 Kanalas Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 16:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 18:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
59216 Porbandar - Bhanvad Passe... Pass WR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Pas... Pass WR 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 20:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
59215 Bhanvad Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 22:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 23:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, get complete information about PBR / Porbandar station, nearest airport to Porbandar. Complete list of trains to and from Porbandar

Loading...

Railway Station in Porbandar