19261 / Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express
कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kochuveli
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Kochuveli)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights (Porbandar)
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (19261) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KCVL Kochuveli 11:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. QLN Kollam Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 2 57.5 1 SR
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 12:28 12:30 2m - 98.4 1 SR
4. ALLP Alappuzha 13:12 13:15 3m 1 141.6 1 SR
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 1 198.8 1 SR
6. TCR Thrissur 15:57 16:00 3m 2 272.8 1 SR
7. SRR Shoranur Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 7 305.9 1 SR
8. TIR Tirur 17:38 17:40 2m 1 350.9 1 SR
9. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:22 18:25 3m 3 392.1 1 SR
10. CAN Kannur Main 19:52 19:55 3m 1 481.2 1 SR
11. KGQ Kasaragod 20:58 21:00 2m 2 567.3 1 SR
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 2,3 614.4 1 SR
13. UD Udupi 23:40 23:42 2m 2 676.8 1 KR
14. KAWR Karwar 02:42 02:44 2m 2 867.4 2 KR
15. MAO Madgaon Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 1 927.6 2 KR
16. RN Ratnagiri 09:00 09:05 5m 2 1163.7 2 KR
17. PNVL Panvel Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 7 1441.9 2 CR
18. BSR Vasai Road 16:30 16:35 5m 6 1505.1 2 WR
19. PLG Palghar 17:31 17:33 2m - 1544.6 2 WR
20. ST Surat 21:10 21:15 5m 1 1721.2 2 WR
21. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 21:49 21:51 2m 1 1771.1 2 WR
22. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:02 23:12 10m 3 1851.0 2 WR
23. ANND Anand Junction 23:45 23:47 2m 3 1886.4 2 WR
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 01:00 01:10 10m 1 1951.0 3 WR
25. VG Viramgam Junction 02:14 02:16 2m 1 2016.2 3 WR
26. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 03:22 03:28 6m 1 2081.6 3 WR
27. RJT Rajkot Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 3 2197.7 3 WR
28. HAPA Hapa 06:23 06:33 10m 2 2273.6 3 WR
29. JAM Jamnagar Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 1 2282.2 3 WR
30. WSJ Wansjaliya 09:29 09:30 1m 2 2377.0 3 WR
31. PBR Porbandar 10:05 - 1 2410.8 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 12:14 IST
19261 / Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The train leaves from Kochuveli on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Porbandar at 10:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kochuveli, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Porbandar. It takes 47 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2411 kilometers.

The return train is 19262.
Loading...