Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

PVP / Parvatipuram
पार्वतीपुरम

Parvatipuram (पार्वतीपुरम), station code PVP, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Parvatipuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Parvatipuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Parvatipuram (PVP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 01:19 01:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 02:41 02:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 03:16 03:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 06:09 06:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 06:39 06:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:55 06:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 06:55 06:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 08:42 08:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 09:46 09:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 11:14 11:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:17 15:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 18:37 18:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Parvatipuram by train, get complete information about PVP / Parvatipuram station, nearest airport to Parvatipuram. Complete list of trains to and from Parvatipuram

Loading...
Parvatipuram