22837 / Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
धरती आबा साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22837/Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hatia
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Hatia)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Nov 07, 2016 from Hatia

Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (22837) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HTE Hatia 18:15 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. ROU Rourkela Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 2 164.6 1 SER
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 22:35 22:40 5m - 265.7 1 SER
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction 23:30 23:40 10m - 314.4 1 ECoR
5. BRGA Bargarh Road 00:15 00:17 2m - 356.8 2 ECoR
6. BLGR Balangir 01:15 01:20 5m - 433.1 2 ECoR
7. TIG Titlagarh Junction 02:45 02:55 10m - 496.4 2 ECoR
8. KSNG Kesinga 03:10 03:12 2m - 509.5 2 ECoR
9. MNGD Muniguda 04:15 04:17 2m - 582.4 2 ECoR
10. RGDA Rayagada 06:05 06:10 5m 1 637.0 2 ECoR
11. PVP Parvatipuram 06:55 06:57 2m 3 683.9 2 SCoR
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 08:10 08:15 5m - 762.2 2 SCoR
13. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 09:35 09:55 20m 7 823.3 2 SCoR
14. SLO Samalkot Junction 11:59 12:00 1m - 973.8 2 SCoR
15. RJY Rajahmundry 12:55 12:57 2m 1,2 1023.9 2 SCoR
16. EE Eluru 13:59 14:00 1m 3 1113.2 2 SCoR
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 7 1172.9 2 SCoR
18. OGL Ongole 17:24 17:25 1m 3 1311.4 2 SCoR
19. NLR Nellore 18:54 18:55 1m - 1428.1 2 SCoR
20. RU Renigunta Junction 21:45 21:50 5m - 1549.9 2 SCoR
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 23:53 23:58 5m 1 1674.6 2 SR
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 01:23 01:25 2m - 1759.1 3 SR
23. SA Salem Junction 02:52 02:55 3m - 1879.6 3 SR
24. ED Erode Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 2 1939.3 3 SR
25. CBE Coimbatore Junction 06:15 06:20 5m 2 2040.1 3 SR
26. PGT Palakkad Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 1 2095.8 3 SR
27. ERS Ernakulam Junction 10:55 - 3 2245.2 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 12:11 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22837 / Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (धरती आबा साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Hatia on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hatia, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 40 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2245 kilometers.

The return train is 22838.
Loading...