RANI / Rani
रानी

Rani (रानी), station code RANI, is a railway station in Pali district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rani (RANI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Interci... Exp WR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passen... Pass NWR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR 12:31 12:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19411 Sabarmati - Ajmer InterCi... Exp WR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenge... Pass NWR 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 16:31 16:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 16:46 16:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 21:41 21:52 11m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rani by train, get complete information about RANI / Rani station, nearest airport to Rani. Complete list of trains to and from Rani

Loading...