18421 / Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express
पुरी - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18421/Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 22:45 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (18421) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 22:45 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 00:03 00:08 5m 1 62.9 2 ECoR
4. MCS Mancheswar 00:18 00:20 2m 2 69.7 2 ECoR
5. NQR Naraj Marthapur 00:40 00:41 1m 2 87.4 2 ECoR
6. DNKL Dhenkanal 01:18 01:20 2m 1 124.4 2 ECoR
7. TLHD Talcher Road 02:21 02:23 2m 1 172.7 2 ECoR
8. ANGL Angul 02:43 02:45 2m 1 184.8 2 ECoR
9. RAIR Rairakhol 03:55 03:57 2m 1 270.5 2 ECoR
10. SBP Sambalpur Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 1 341.7 2 ECoR
11. BRGA Bargarh Road 05:53 05:55 2m 1 384.1 2 ECoR
12. BLGR Balangir 06:55 07:00 5m 1 460.4 2 ECoR
13. TIG Titlagarh Junction 08:20 08:40 20m - 523.7 2 ECoR
14. KBJ Kantabanji 09:20 09:25 5m 1 557.1 2 ECoR
15. KRAR Khariar Road 10:10 10:12 2m - 621.4 2 ECoR
16. MSMD Mahasamund 10:58 11:00 2m 2 673.0 2 ECoR
17. R Raipur Junction 12:30 12:50 20m 1 726.6 2 SECR
18. DURG Durg Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 1 763.6 2 SECR
19. G Gondia Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 3 898.5 2 SECR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:50 17:55 5m 8 1028.1 2 CR
21. WR Wardha Junction 19:07 19:10 3m - 1106.9 2 CR
22. BD Badnera Junction 20:42 20:45 3m 1 1202.2 2 CR
23. AK Akola Junction 21:42 21:45 3m 1 1281.1 2 CR
24. NN Nandura 22:24 22:25 1m 1 1342.8 2 CR
25. MKU Malkapur 22:43 22:45 2m 1 1370.6 2 CR
26. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 1 1420.6 2 CR
27. JL Jalgaon Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 2 1444.7 3 CR
28. AN Amalner 01:25 01:27 2m 1 1499.4 3 WR
29. DDE Dondaicha 02:20 02:22 2m 1 1560.3 3 WR
30. NDB Nandurbar 03:07 03:12 5m 1 1594.7 3 WR
31. ST Surat 06:00 06:10 10m 1 1755.5 3 WR
32. BRC Vadodara Junction 08:25 08:30 5m - 1885.2 3 WR
33. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 11:35 35m 1 1984.3 3 WR
34. SBIB Sabarmati 11:50 11:52 2m 2 1990.2 3 WR
35. MSH Mahesana Junction 13:00 13:02 2m 2 2053.1 3 WR
36. PNU Palanpur Junction 14:41 14:43 2m 2 2118.0 3 WR
37. ABR Abu Road 15:45 15:55 10m 2 2170.6 3 NWR
38. PDWA Pindwara 16:38 16:40 2m 1 2214.2 3 NWR
39. FA Falna 17:18 17:20 2m 2 2269.4 3 NWR
40. RANI Rani 17:33 17:35 2m 1 2283.9 3 NWR
41. MJ Marwar Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 1 2335.9 3 NWR
42. BER Beawar 19:36 19:38 2m 1 2423.6 3 NWR
43. AII Ajmer Junction 21:10 - 1 2475.9 3 NWR
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 16:06 IST
Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction

18421 / Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express (पुरी - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 46 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2476 kilometers.

The return train is 18422.
Loading...