12989 / Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express
Ajmer Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12989/Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Western
.
Departs @ 14:35 (Dadar Western)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (12989) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDR Dadar Western 14:35 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 15:03 15:06 3m 6 23.6 1 WR
3. BL Valsad 17:15 17:17 2m 2 188.3 1 WR
4. NVS Navsari 17:44 17:46 2m 1 227.5 1 WR
5. ST Surat 18:18 18:23 5m 1 257.3 1 WR
6. BH Bharuch Junction 19:10 19:12 2m 3 316.4 1 WR
7. BRC Vadodara Junction 20:12 20:17 5m 3 387.0 1 WR
8. ANND Anand Junction 20:53 20:54 1m 3 421.5 1 WR
9. ND Nadiad Junction 21:10 21:11 1m 2 440.3 1 WR
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 22:25 20m 1 486.1 1 WR
11. MSH Mahesana Junction 23:40 23:42 2m 1 554.9 1 WR
12. UJA Unjha 00:02 00:04 2m 2 576.6 2 WR
13. CHP Chhapi 00:36 00:38 2m 1 603.5 2 WR
14. PNU Palanpur Junction 01:50 01:53 3m 1 619.7 2 WR
15. ABR Abu Road 02:40 02:50 10m 2 672.3 2 NWR
16. PDWA Pindwara 03:24 03:26 2m 1 716.0 2 NWR
17. JWB Jawai Bandh 03:54 03:56 2m 1 755.0 2 NWR
18. FA Falna 04:09 04:11 2m 2 771.2 2 NWR
19. RANI Rani 04:23 04:25 2m 1 785.6 2 NWR
20. MJ Marwar Junction 05:27 05:32 5m 1 837.7 2 NWR
21. SOD Sojat Road 05:48 05:50 2m 1 859.0 2 NWR
22. BER Beawar 07:05 07:07 2m 1 925.3 2 NWR
23. AII Ajmer Junction 08:15 - 1 977.7 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:43 IST
12989 / Dadar - Ajmer Superfast Express (Ajmer Express) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Western on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 08:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Western, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 17 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 978 kilometers.

The return train is 12990.
Loading...