RAY / Ray
राय

Ray (राय), station code RAY, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ray.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ray have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ray (RAY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 03:39 03:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 04:04 04:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 04:04 04:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 04:53 04:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:31 06:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13348-Slip Patna - Gomoh Palamu Expr... Exp ECR 06:31 06:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
53347-Slip Gomoh - Patna Link Expres... Exp ECR 15:54 15:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 19:13 19:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 20:31 20:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 21:02 21:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 23:49 23:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 23:49 23:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ray by train, get complete information about RAY / Ray station, nearest airport to Ray. Complete list of trains to and from Ray

Loading...