RKD / Rukadi
रुकड़ी

Rukadi (रुकड़ी), station code RKD, is a railway station in Kolhapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rukadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rukadi have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rukadi (RKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... EMU CR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... EMU CR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... EMU CR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rukadi by train, get complete information about RKD / Rukadi station, nearest airport to Rukadi. Complete list of trains to and from Rukadi

Loading...