SBGA / Shravanabelagola
श्रवणबेलगोला

Shravanabelagola (श्रवणबेलगोला), station code SBGA, is a railway station in Hassan district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shravanabelagola.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shravanabelagola have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 01:44 01:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 03:49 03:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16514 Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 03:49 03:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 11:43 11:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 20:09 20:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:51 21:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
16513 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Ex... Exp SWR 21:51 21:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shravanabelagola by train, get complete information about SBGA / Shravanabelagola station, nearest airport to Shravanabelagola. Complete list of trains to and from Shravanabelagola

Loading...