HAS / Hassan Junction
हासन जंक्शन

Hassan Junction (हासन जंक्शन), station code HAS, is a railway station in Hassan district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hassan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hassan Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hassan Junction (HAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
06548 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Exp SWR 00:25 00:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 01:00 01:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Exp SWR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Panch... Exp SWR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
06268 Mysuru - Arsikere Express... Exp SWR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town ... Exp SWR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16221 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06583 KSR Bengaluru - Hassan DE... DEMU SWR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06584 Hassan - KSR Bengaluru DE... DEMU SWR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
16222 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Expre... Exp SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06267 Arsikere - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 20:36 20:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 21:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Panch... Exp SWR 21:27 21:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hassan Junction by train, get complete information about HAS / Hassan Junction station, nearest airport to Hassan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hassan Junction

Loading...
Hassan Junction