HAS / Hassan Junction
हासन जंक्शन

Hassan Junction (हासन जंक्शन), station code HAS, is a railway station in Hassan district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hassan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hassan Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hassan Junction (HAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express... Exp SWR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07301 Mysuru - Dharwad Festival... Spec SWR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06518 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 01:20 01:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 01:20 01:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
06515 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 02:40 02:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 02:40 02:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06516 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07302 Dharwad - Mysuru Festival... Spec SWR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06295 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Spec SWR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01311 Solapur - Hassan Express ... Spec CR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
01312 Hassan - Solapur Express ... Spec CR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger... Pass SWR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06296 Talguppa - Mysuru Interci... Spec SWR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 21:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 22:06 22:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hassan Junction by train, get complete information about HAS / Hassan Junction station, nearest airport to Hassan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hassan Junction

Loading...
Hassan Junction