CNPA / Channarayapatna
चन्नरायपट्टना

Channarayapatna (चन्नरायपट्टना), station code CNPA, is a railway station in Hassan district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Channarayapatna.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Channarayapatna have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Channarayapatna (CNPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06515 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru... Spec SWR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16586 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 03:34 03:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06516 Mangaluru Central - KSR B... Spec SR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06586 Karwar - Yesvantpur Covid... Spec SWR 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 09:25 09:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passe... Pass SWR 11:31 11:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56215 Yeshvantapur - Mysuru Pas... Pass SWR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 19:00 19:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
06585 KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Co... Spec SWR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR 20:21 20:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 22:01 22:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Channarayapatna by train, get complete information about CNPA / Channarayapatna station, nearest airport to Channarayapatna. Complete list of trains to and from Channarayapatna

Loading...
Channarayapatna