SBPD / Sambalpur Road
संबलपुर रोड

Sambalpur Road (संबलपुर रोड), station code SBPD, is a railway station in Sambalpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sambalpur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sambalpur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 01:46 01:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 01:46 01:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 01:46 01:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 04:45 04:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 06:04 06:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 08:25 08:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 10:35 10:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 11:15 11:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 11:42 11:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sambalpur Road by train, get complete information about SBPD / Sambalpur Road station, nearest airport to Sambalpur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sambalpur Road

Loading...