Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SDLE / Swadinpur
स्वादीनपुर

Swadinpur (स्वादीनपुर), station code SDLE, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Swadinpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Swadinpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Swadinpur (SDLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 03:52 03:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 04:47 04:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63052 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 05:26 05:41 15m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 06:52 07:02 10m 3
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 07:16 07:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 07:37 07:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 07:51 07:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 09:08 09:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 10:51 10:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 11:22 11:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... MEMU ER 12:05 12:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:17 13:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 14:17 14:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 15:52 15:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 16:17 16:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 17:50 17:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 18:18 18:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 19:37 19:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 20:52 20:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 21:17 21:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 21:33 21:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 22:32 22:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 23:05 23:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 23:07 23:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Swadinpur by train, get complete information about SDLE / Swadinpur station, nearest airport to Swadinpur. Complete list of trains to and from Swadinpur

Loading...
Swadinpur