STP / Sitapur Junction
सीतापुर जंक्शन

Sitapur Junction (सीतापुर जंक्शन), station code STP, is a railway station in Sitapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sitapur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sitapur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sitapur Junction (STP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 02:03 02:13 10m -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 02:08 02:18 10m -
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 02:10 02:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 05:20 05:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55061 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 08:05 08:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
55045 Sitapur - Shahjehanpur Pa... Pass NER - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 10:08 10:18 10m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Sitapur Expre... Exp NER 10:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 11:33 11:43 10m -
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
54321 Balamau - Sitapur Jn. Pas... Pass NR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Pas... Pass NR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55062 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur Jn. - DaliGanj Pa... Pass NER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55064 DaliGanj - Sitapur Jn. Pa... Pass NER 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55065 Sitapur Jn. - Lucknow Jn.... Pass NER - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
55038 Sitapur Burhwal Passenger... Pass NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn... Pass NER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
54323 Burhwal Sitapur Passenger... Pass NR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Pas... Pass NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15010 Sitapur - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp NER - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55037 Burhwal - Sitapur Passeng... Pass NER 21:15 21:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Jn.... Pass NER 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sitapur Junction by train, get complete information about STP / Sitapur Junction station, nearest airport to Sitapur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sitapur Junction

Loading...