15211 / Jan Nayak Express
जन नायक एक्सप्रेस / ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ

Today this train is rescheduled by 3:20 hrs and rescheduled time 20:30
The following table shows the schedule of 15211/Jan Nayak Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 17:10 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:50 +2 nights (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jan Nayak Express (15211) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 17:10 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. LSI Laheria Sarai 17:16 17:18 2m 1 4.9 1 ECR
3. HYT Haiaghat 17:28 17:30 2m 1 15.5 1 ECR
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:35 18:58 23m 4 37.2 1 ECR
5. KPGM Karpurigram 19:06 19:08 2m 1 43.5 1 ECR
6. DOL Dholi 19:23 19:25 2m 2 64.2 1 ECR
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 3 89.3 1 ECR
8. MTR Motipur 20:45 20:47 2m 1 115.5 1 ECR
9. MAI Mehsi 20:58 21:00 2m 1 128.9 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 21:11 21:13 2m 1 137.4 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 21:23 21:25 2m 1 147.6 1 ECR
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 21:59 22:02 3m 1 169.6 1 ECR
13. SGL Sagauli 22:28 22:30 2m 2 190.2 1 ECR
14. BTH Bettiah 22:47 22:50 3m - 212.8 1 ECR
15. CAI Chanpatia 23:02 23:04 2m - 229.8 1 ECR
16. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 23:23 23:28 5m 1 249.6 1 ECR
17. HIR Harinagar 23:42 23:44 2m 1 265.1 1 ECR
18. BUG Bagaha 00:12 00:15 3m 1 290.8 2 ECR
19. KZA Khada 01:24 01:26 2m 1 319.8 2 NER
20. SBZ Siswa Bazar 01:40 01:42 2m 1 333.9 2 NER
21. GH Ghughuli 01:54 01:56 2m 1 345.5 2 NER
22. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 02:13 02:18 5m 1 360.5 2 NER
23. PPC Pipraich 02:42 02:44 2m 1 380.2 2 NER
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 03:35 03:55 20m 1 399.2 2 NER
25. BST Basti 04:54 04:57 3m 1 462.6 2 NER
26. GD Gonda Junction 06:15 06:25 10m 3 551.1 2 NER
27. BUW Burhwal Junction 07:35 07:40 5m - 613.1 2 NER
28. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh 08:16 08:18 2m 1 650.4 2 NER
29. STP Sitapur Junction 10:08 10:18 10m - 710.4 2 NER
30. SPC Sitapur City Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 714.8 2 NR
31. MINJ Maigal Ganj 11:18 11:20 2m 1 752.2 2 NR
32. SPN Shahjahanpur 13:00 13:05 5m 3 801.3 2 NR
33. BE Bareilly Junction 14:07 14:12 5m 4 872.0 2 NR
34. MB Moradabad Junction 15:45 15:53 8m 2 962.3 2 NR
35. NBD Najibabad Junction 17:20 17:22 2m 2 1061.1 2 NR
36. LRJ Laksar Junction 18:00 18:02 2m 3 1102.7 2 NR
37. SRE Saharanpur Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 4 1155.4 2 NR
38. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 19:41 19:43 2m 3 1185.7 2 NR
39. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:50 21:00 10m 6 1236.5 2 NR
40. RPJ Rajpura Junction 21:24 21:26 2m 1 1264.5 2 NR
41. SIR Sirhind Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 1 1289.9 2 NR
42. DDL Dhandari Kalan 22:38 22:40 2m 1 1342.8 2 NR
43. LDH Ludhiana Junction 22:55 23:00 5m 4 1350.2 2 NR
44. PHR Phillaur Junction 23:14 23:16 2m 2 1363.6 2 NR
45. PGW Phagwara Junction 23:36 23:38 2m 2 1386.0 2 NR
46. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 23:54 23:56 2m 1 1402.5 2 NR
47. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 00:13 00:20 7m 1 1407.2 3 NR
48. BEAS Beas Junction 00:52 00:54 2m 1 1443.4 3 NR
49. ASR Amritsar Junction 01:50 - 3,4 1485.7 3 NR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 09:49 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
SPJ/Samastipur Junction

15211 / Jan Nayak Express (जन नायक एक्सप्रेस / ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 01:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 32 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1486 kilometers.

The return train is 15212.
Loading...