Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

TAN / Tarana Road
तराना रोड

Tarana Road (तराना रोड), station code TAN, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tarana Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tarana Road (TAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 01:56 01:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 06:11 06:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 06:16 06:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 11:56 11:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 15:38 15:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 17:14 17:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 20:06 20:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 21:31 21:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 21:31 21:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tarana Road by train, get complete information about TAN / Tarana Road station, nearest airport to Tarana Road. Complete list of trains to and from Tarana Road

Loading...
Tarana Road