18233 / Narmada Express
नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18233/Narmada Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 17:15 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narmada Express (18233) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 17:15 - 6 0.0 1 WR
2. MGG Mangliya Gaon 17:38 17:39 1m 1 14.4 1 WR
3. BLAX Barlai 17:48 17:49 1m 1 25.0 1 WR
4. DWX Dewas Junction 18:03 18:05 2m 2 38.8 1 WR
5. NRGR Naranjipur 18:20 18:21 1m 1 48.4 1 WR
6. UDM Undasa Madhopur 18:33 18:34 1m 1 54.0 1 WR
7. KDHA Karchha 18:42 18:43 1m 1 61.5 1 WR
8. VRG Vikram Nagar 18:53 18:54 1m 1 73.7 1 WR
9. UJN Ujjain Junction 19:20 19:40 20m 1 79.4 1 WR
10. TAN Tarana Road 20:06 20:07 1m 2 111.1 1 WR
11. MKC Maksi Junction 20:28 20:30 2m 1 120.7 1 WR
12. BCH Berchha 20:44 20:46 2m 1 139.6 1 WR
13. KSH Kali Sindh 20:58 20:59 1m 1 151.7 1 WR
14. AKD Akodia 21:14 21:15 1m 1 169.6 1 WR
15. SJP Shujalpur 21:28 21:30 2m 2 182.6 1 WR
16. KPP Kalapipal 21:42 21:44 2m 1 195.2 1 WR
17. SEH Sehore 22:08 22:10 2m 2 224.3 1 WR
18. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 22:58 23:00 2m 2 252.7 1 WCR
19. BPL Bhopal Junction 23:20 23:30 10m 3 262.9 1 WCR
20. HBJ Habibganj 23:43 23:45 2m 4 269.1 1 WCR
21. MDDP Mandi Dip 00:01 00:03 2m 1 285.3 2 WCR
22. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 00:14 00:16 2m 1 298.8 2 WCR
23. HBD Hoshangabad 01:00 01:02 2m 2 336.7 2 WCR
24. ET Itarsi Junction 02:15 02:25 10m 3 354.8 2 WCR
25. BGTA Bagratawa 02:58 03:00 2m 1 381.3 2 WCR
26. SGP Sohagpur 03:18 03:20 2m 2 404.4 2 WCR
27. PPI Pipariya 03:38 03:40 2m 1 422.3 2 WCR
28. SCKR Salichauka Road 03:58 04:00 2m 2 457.5 2 WCR
29. GAR Gadarwara 04:18 04:20 2m 1 471.5 2 WCR
30. KY Kareli 04:42 04:44 2m 1 500.0 2 WCR
31. NU Narsinghpur 04:58 05:00 2m 1 515.8 2 WCR
32. SRID Shridham 05:20 05:22 2m 2 547.0 2 WCR
33. BHTN Bhitoni 05:38 05:40 2m 2 570.3 2 WCR
34. MML Madan Mahal 06:08 06:10 2m 3 596.5 2 WCR
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 5 600.0 2 WCR
36. ADTL Adhartal 06:48 06:50 2m 2 608.0 2 WCR
37. DOE Deori 07:00 07:02 2m 1 616.8 2 WCR
38. GSPR Gosalpur 07:12 07:14 2m 2 627.4 2 WCR
39. SHR Sihora Road 07:24 07:26 2m 1 638.4 2 WCR
40. DDCE Dundi 07:38 07:40 2m 2 653.4 2 WCR
41. SBD Sleemanabad Road 07:50 07:52 2m 1 662.9 2 WCR
42. SNRR Sansarpur 07:59 08:00 1m 1 669.8 2 WCR
43. NWR Niwar 08:08 08:10 2m 2 677.5 2 WCR
44. KTES Katni South 08:40 08:45 5m 2 688.8 2 WCR
45. JLW Jhalwara 09:35 09:37 2m - 699.1 2 SECR
46. RPD Rupaund 09:48 09:50 2m 1 711.1 2 SECR
47. CHD Chandia Road 10:05 10:07 2m 1 728.1 2 SECR
48. UMR Umaria 10:28 10:30 2m 1 747.0 2 SECR
49. KKI Karkeli 10:39 10:41 2m - 759.7 2 SECR
50. NRZB Nowrozabad 10:52 10:54 2m 2 769.7 2 SECR
51. BRS Birsinghpur 11:04 11:06 2m 1 776.9 2 SECR
52. SDL Shahdol 11:50 12:00 10m 1 814.3 2 SECR
53. BUH Burhar 12:16 12:18 2m 1 833.8 2 SECR
54. AAL Amlai 12:27 12:29 2m 1 842.5 2 SECR
55. APR Anuppur Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 1 855.1 2 SECR
56. CLF Chhulha 13:01 13:03 2m - 860.2 2 SECR
57. JTI Jaithari 13:12 13:14 2m - 868.9 2 SECR
58. NIQ Nigaura 13:23 13:25 2m - 879.0 2 SECR
59. VKR Venkatnagar 13:33 13:35 2m - 886.5 2 SECR
60. HRB Harri 13:45 13:47 2m - 897.2 2 SECR
61. PND Pendra Road 14:05 14:10 5m 1 905.4 2 SECR
62. KOI Khodri 14:21 14:23 2m - 916.9 2 SECR
63. BHTK Bhanwar Tonk 14:41 14:43 2m - 928.6 2 SECR
64. KGS Khongsara 15:00 15:02 2m - 941.0 2 SECR
65. TGQ Tenganmada 15:13 15:15 2m - 949.5 2 SECR
66. BIG Belgahna 15:26 15:28 2m 2 959.3 2 SECR
67. SLKR Salkaroad 15:36 15:38 2m - 967.0 2 SECR
68. KGB Kargi Road 15:46 15:48 2m 2 975.2 2 SECR
69. KLTR Kalmitar 15:56 15:58 2m - 983.0 2 SECR
70. GTK Ghutku 16:12 16:14 2m 1 991.0 2 SECR
71. USL Uslapur 16:35 16:37 2m 1 998.7 2 SECR
72. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:15 - 7 1007.2 2 SECR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:10 IST
Reversals
UJN/Ujjain Junction
ET/Itarsi Junction

18233 / Narmada Express (नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Indore Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 70 railway station and terminates at Bilaspur Junction. It takes 24 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1007 kilometers.

The return train is 18234.
Loading...