MKC / Maksi Junction
मक्सी जंक्शन

Maksi Junction (मक्सी जंक्शन), station code MKC, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maksi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maksi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maksi Junction (MKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 00:35 00:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02199 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 03:34 03:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Weekly SF... SF WR 03:46 03:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59379 Indore - Maksi Passenger... Pass WR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 07:59 08:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 09:52 09:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59380 Maksi Indore Bg Passenger... Pass WR - 10:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 12:12 12:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 12:20 12:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 15:29 15:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 15:45 15:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 18:00 18:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... Exp NCR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 19:04 19:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore - Nagpur Weekly SF... SF WR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 22:52 22:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 22:52 22:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 23:04 23:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 23:15 23:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maksi Junction by train, get complete information about MKC / Maksi Junction station, nearest airport to Maksi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Maksi Junction

Loading...
Maksi Junction