18234 / Narmada Express
नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18234/Narmada Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bilaspur Junction
.
Departs @ 10:40 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narmada Express (18234) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction 10:40 - 8 0.0 1 SECR
2. USL Uslapur 10:56 10:58 2m 2 8.5 1 SECR
3. GTK Ghutku 11:04 11:06 2m 1 16.2 1 SECR
4. KLTR Kalmitar 11:14 11:16 2m - 24.2 1 SECR
5. KGB Kargi Road 11:24 11:26 2m 1 32.0 1 SECR
6. SLKR Salkaroad 11:35 11:37 2m - 40.2 1 SECR
7. BIG Belgahna 11:45 11:47 2m 1 47.8 1 SECR
8. TGQ Tenganmada 11:56 11:58 2m - 57.7 1 SECR
9. KGS Khongsara 12:07 12:09 2m - 66.2 1 SECR
10. BHTK Bhanwar Tonk 12:25 12:27 2m - 78.6 1 SECR
11. KOI Khodri 12:43 12:45 2m - 90.3 1 SECR
12. PND Pendra Road 13:10 13:15 5m 2 101.8 1 SECR
13. HRB Harri 13:21 13:23 2m - 109.9 1 SECR
14. VKR Venkatnagar 13:33 13:35 2m - 120.6 1 SECR
15. NIQ Nigaura 13:43 13:45 2m - 128.2 1 SECR
16. JTI Jaithari 13:54 13:56 2m - 138.3 1 SECR
17. CLF Chhulha 14:05 14:07 2m - 147.0 1 SECR
18. APR Anuppur Junction 14:25 14:30 5m 4 152.1 1 SECR
19. AAL Amlai 14:43 14:45 2m 2 164.7 1 SECR
20. BUH Burhar 14:52 14:54 2m 2 173.4 1 SECR
21. SNGP Singhpur 15:06 15:08 2m - 187.0 1 SECR
22. SDL Shahdol 15:25 15:35 10m 2 192.9 1 SECR
23. BRS Birsinghpur 16:10 16:12 2m 2 230.3 1 SECR
24. NRZB Nowrozabad 16:20 16:22 2m 1 237.5 1 SECR
25. KKI Karkeli 16:32 16:34 2m - 247.5 1 SECR
26. UMR Umaria 16:54 16:56 2m 2 260.1 1 SECR
27. CHD Chandia Road 17:14 17:16 2m 1 279.1 1 SECR
28. RPD Rupaund 17:33 17:35 2m 2 296.1 1 SECR
29. JLW Jhalwara 18:01 18:03 2m - 308.1 1 SECR
30. KTES Katni South 18:50 18:55 5m 2 318.3 1 WCR
31. NWR Niwar 19:08 19:10 2m 1 329.6 1 WCR
32. SNRR Sansarpur 19:16 19:18 2m 2 337.4 1 WCR
33. SBD Sleemanabad Road 19:28 19:30 2m 2 344.3 1 WCR
34. DDCE Dundi 19:38 19:40 2m 1 353.8 1 WCR
35. SHR Sihora Road 19:52 19:54 2m 2 368.8 1 WCR
36. GSPR Gosalpur 20:04 20:06 2m 1 379.8 1 WCR
37. DOE Deori 20:16 20:18 2m 2 390.3 1 WCR
38. ADTL Adhartal 20:26 20:28 2m 1 399.1 1 WCR
39. JBP Jabalpur Junction 20:55 21:05 10m 1 407.2 1 WCR
40. MML Madan Mahal 21:16 21:18 2m 1 410.6 1 WCR
41. BHTN Bhitoni 21:39 21:40 1m 1 436.9 1 WCR
42. SRID Shridham 21:54 21:56 2m 3 460.2 1 WCR
43. NU Narsinghpur 22:26 22:28 2m 2 491.4 1 WCR
44. KY Kareli 22:42 22:44 2m 2 507.2 1 WCR
45. GAR Gadarwara 23:02 23:04 2m 2 535.7 1 WCR
46. SCKR Salichauka Road 23:18 23:20 2m 1 549.6 1 WCR
47. PPI Pipariya 23:48 23:50 2m 2 584.9 1 WCR
48. SGP Sohagpur 00:08 00:10 2m 1 602.8 2 WCR
49. BGTA Bagratawa 00:48 00:50 2m 2 625.8 2 WCR
50. ET Itarsi Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 4 652.4 2 WCR
51. HBD Hoshangabad 02:18 02:20 2m 1 670.5 2 WCR
52. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 03:09 03:10 1m 2 708.4 2 WCR
53. MDDP Mandi Dip 03:21 03:23 2m 1 721.9 2 WCR
54. HBJ Habibganj 03:42 03:44 2m 1 738.1 2 WCR
55. BPL Bhopal Junction 04:05 04:15 10m 4 744.3 2 WCR
56. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 04:46 04:48 2m - 754.5 2 WCR
57. SEH Sehore 05:12 05:14 2m 1 782.9 2 WR
58. KPP Kalapipal 05:40 05:42 2m 2 811.9 2 WR
59. SJP Shujalpur 05:55 05:57 2m 1 824.5 2 WR
60. AKD Akodia 06:09 06:11 2m 2 837.6 2 WR
61. KSH Kali Sindh 06:29 06:31 2m 2 855.5 2 WR
62. BCH Berchha 06:43 06:45 2m 2 867.6 2 WR
63. MKC Maksi Junction 07:02 07:04 2m 2 886.5 2 WR
64. TAN Tarana Road 07:11 07:13 2m 1 896.1 2 WR
65. UJN Ujjain Junction 08:10 08:30 20m 6 927.8 2 WR
66. VRG Vikram Nagar 08:44 08:45 1m 2 933.5 2 WR
67. KDHA Karchha 09:15 09:16 1m 1 945.7 2 WR
68. UDM Undasa Madhopur 09:29 09:30 1m 1 953.2 2 WR
69. NRGR Naranjipur 09:35 09:36 1m 1 958.8 2 WR
70. DWX Dewas Junction 09:48 09:50 2m 1 968.4 2 WR
71. BLAX Barlai 10:02 10:03 1m - 982.1 2 WR
72. MGG Mangliya Gaon 10:13 10:14 1m 1 992.8 2 WR
73. LMNR Laxmibai Nagar Junction 10:29 10:30 1m - 1003.7 2 WR
74. INDB Indore Junction 10:50 - 6 1007.2 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:10 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction
UJN/Ujjain Junction

18234 / Narmada Express (नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction. The train leaves from Bilaspur Junction on at 10:40 hrs and reaches Indore Junction at 10:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bilaspur Junction, crosses 72 railway station and terminates at Indore Junction. It takes 24 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1007 kilometers.

The return train is 18233.
Loading...