AKD / Akodia
अकोदिया

Akodia (अकोदिया), station code AKD, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akodia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akodia have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akodia (AKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 04:21 04:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 04:21 04:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 05:46 05:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 09:33 09:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:13 13:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 14:25 14:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 15:30 15:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 18:12 18:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 22:02 22:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 22:02 22:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akodia by train, get complete information about AKD / Akodia station, nearest airport to Akodia. Complete list of trains to and from Akodia

Loading...
Akodia