SFY / Shajapur
शाजापुर

Shajapur (शाजापुर), station code SFY, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shajapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shajapur (SFY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... SF NCR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14318 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - La... Exp NR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCit... Exp NCR 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Una Himachal Exp... Exp WR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Expre... Exp WR 10:10 10:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Sp... SF WR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:55 10:57 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - Subedarganj Speci... SF WR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 17:55 17:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Viranga... SF NCR 18:27 18:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nag... Exp NR 19:15 19:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior InterCit... Exp NCR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shajapur by train, get complete information about SFY / Shajapur station, nearest airport to Shajapur. Complete list of trains to and from Shajapur

Loading...
Shajapur