SJP / Shujalpur
शुजालपुर

Shujalpur (शुजालपुर), station code SJP, is a railway station in Shajapur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shujalpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shujalpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shujalpur (SJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 00:06 00:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 00:11 00:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 00:11 00:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19304 Bhopal - Indore Express... Exp WR 00:32 00:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 02:26 02:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatab... SF WR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... SF WR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19303 Indore - Bhopal Express... Exp WR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 03:42 03:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 05:24 05:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 05:24 05:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 05:24 05:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 05:24 05:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:55 05:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 05:55 05:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 06:54 06:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 07:24 07:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 07:54 07:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 07:54 07:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59320 Bhopal Ujjain Passenger... Pass WR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhop... Exp WR 08:55 08:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19711 Jaipur-Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 09:42 09:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 11:01 11:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 11:01 11:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 13:31 13:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 15:39 15:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenge... Pass WR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 17:04 17:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nag... Exp WR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59319 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger... Pass WR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:49 19:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 19:54 19:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Ex... Exp CR 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 21:44 21:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 22:19 22:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagp... SF WR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12913 Indore- Nagpur Tri-shatab... SF WR 23:51 23:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shujalpur by train, get complete information about SJP / Shujalpur station, nearest airport to Shujalpur. Complete list of trains to and from Shujalpur

Loading...
Shujalpur