TET / Tetulmari
तेतुलमारी

Tetulmari (तेतुलमारी), station code TET, is a railway station in Dhanbad district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tetulmari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tetulmari have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tetulmari (TET)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13330 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity ... Exp ECR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 06:37 06:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 07:40 07:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passe... Pass ER 07:57 07:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63550 Koderma-Dhanbad MEMU EMU ER 09:27 09:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... EMU ER 10:58 10:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... EMU ER 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53327 Sindri Town-Gomoh Passeng... Pass ECR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
63547 Dhanbad - Hazaribagh Road... EMU ER 15:45 15:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
53328 Gomoh Sindri Town Passeng... Pass ECR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
53523 Asansol - Barkakana Passe... Pass ER 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU EMU ER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU EMU ER 20:58 20:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity ... Exp ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13329 Ganga Damodar Express... Exp ECR 23:19 23:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tetulmari by train, get complete information about TET / Tetulmari station, nearest airport to Tetulmari. Complete list of trains to and from Tetulmari

Loading...