THE / Thawe Junction
थावे जंक्शन

Thawe Junction (थावे जंक्शन), station code THE, is a railway station in Gopalganj district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thawe Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thawe Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thawe Junction (THE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 05:35 05:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15113 Lucknow - Chhapra Kacheri... Exp NER 06:10 06:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
55107 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 07:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55108 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 08:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55182 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe P... Pass NER 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
55181 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri P... Pass NER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU... EMU NER 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55109 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU... EMU NER 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55110 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55111 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 16:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55112 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU... EMU NER 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55184 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe P... Pass NER 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55183 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri P... Pass NER - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55113 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55114 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15114 Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow... Exp NER 21:25 21:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 22:50 23:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 23:30 23:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thawe Junction by train, get complete information about THE / Thawe Junction station, nearest airport to Thawe Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thawe Junction

Loading...