05305 / Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved)
कानपुर अनवरगंज - फर्रुखाबाद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 05305/Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Anwarganj.
Departs @ 14:55 (Kanpur Anwarganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 (Farrukhabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) (05305) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. RPO Rawatpur 15:03 15:05 2m 1 4.2 1 NER
3. KAP Kalianpur 15:16 15:18 2m 1 9.4 1 NER
4. BJR Barrajpur 15:37 15:39 2m 1 33.5 1 NER
5. BLU Bilhaur 15:55 15:57 2m 1 52.8 1 NER
6. ARL Araul Makanpur 16:05 16:07 2m 1 62.9 1 NER
7. KJN Kannauj 16:20 16:22 2m 1 78.0 1 NER
8. GHJ Gursahaiganj 16:44 16:46 2m 1 100.1 1 NER
9. KLJ KamalGanj 17:00 17:02 2m 1 123.2 1 NER
10. FGR Fatehgarh 17:13 17:15 2m 1 132.0 1 NER
11. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 - 5 137.3 1 NER
Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 18:18 IST
05305 / Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) (कानपुर अनवरगंज - फर्रुखाबाद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The train leaves from Kanpur Anwarganj on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 18:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Anwarganj, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Farrukhabad Junction. It takes 3 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 137 kilometers.

The return train is 05306.
Loading...