05306 / Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)
फर्रुखाबाद - कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 05306/Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Farrukhabad Junction.
Departs @ 11:05 (Farrukhabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 (Kanpur Anwarganj)
SMTWTFS

Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) (05306) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FBD Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. FGR Fatehgarh 11:20 11:22 2m 1 5.3 1 NER
3. KLJ KamalGanj 11:38 11:40 2m 1 14.1 1 NER
4. GHJ Gursahaiganj 11:55 11:57 2m 2 37.2 1 NER
5. KJN Kannauj 12:19 12:21 2m 1 59.2 1 NER
6. ARL Araul Makanpur 12:45 12:47 2m 1 74.4 1 NER
7. BLU Bilhaur 13:03 13:05 2m 1 84.5 1 NER
8. BJR Barrajpur 13:33 13:35 2m 1 103.8 1 NER
9. KAP Kalianpur 13:58 14:00 2m 1 127.8 1 NER
10. RPO Rawatpur 14:08 14:10 2m 1 133.0 1 NER
11. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 - 2 137.3 1 NER
Last Updated: 09-Sep-18 18:18 IST
05306 / Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) (फर्रुखाबाद - कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The train leaves from Farrukhabad Junction on at 11:05 hrs and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Farrukhabad Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Kanpur Anwarganj. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 137 kilometers.

The return train is 05305.
Loading...