TPT / Tirupattur
तिरुपत्तूर

Tirupattur (तिरुपत्तूर), station code TPT, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupattur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupattur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupattur (TPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 02:46 02:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 05:41 05:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 06:22 06:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... EMU SR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 15:21 15:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupattur by train, get complete information about TPT / Tirupattur station, nearest airport to Tirupattur. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupattur

Loading...