16614 / Coimbatore - Rajkot Express
कोयंबटूर - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16614/Coimbatore - Rajkot Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 23:30 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights (Rajkot Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (16614) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 23:30 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. TUP Tiruppur 00:08 00:10 2m 2 50.5 2 SR
3. ED Erode Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 1 100.8 2 SR
4. SA Salem Junction 01:52 01:55 3m 5 160.5 2 SR
5. TPT Tirupattur 03:43 03:45 2m - 273.5 2 SR
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 06:10 06:20 10m 3 349.4 2 SWR
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram 07:10 07:15 5m 4 405.7 2 SWR
8. HUP Hindupur 09:18 09:20 2m 2 504.8 2 SWR
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 1 584.3 2 SCoR
10. ATP Anantapur 12:09 12:10 1m 1 617.7 2 SCoR
11. GY Gooty Junction 13:08 13:10 2m 2 674.8 2 SCoR
12. GTL Guntakal Junction 13:50 14:00 10m 5 703.2 2 SCoR
13. AD Adoni 14:59 15:00 1m 4 755.3 2 SCoR
14. RC Raichur Junction 16:08 16:10 2m 2 824.9 2 SCoR
15. WADI Wadi Junction 18:40 18:45 5m 3 932.5 2 CR
16. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 19:22 19:25 3m - 969.3 2 CR
17. SUR Solapur Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 5 1082.3 2 CR
18. DD Daund Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 5 1269.2 3 CR
19. PUNE Pune Junction 02:00 02:05 5m 2 1344.7 3 CR
20. LNL Lonavala 03:06 03:07 1m 2 1408.4 3 CR
21. KJT Karjat Junction 03:58 04:00 2m 2 1436.2 3 CR
22. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:37 04:40 3m 7 1482.7 3 CR
23. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 05:18 05:20 2m - 1497.1 3 CR
24. BSR Vasai Road 06:10 06:15 5m 6 1524.4 3 WR
25. BL Valsad 08:38 08:40 2m 1 1671.6 3 WR
26. ST Surat 09:55 10:05 10m 1 1740.6 3 WR
27. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 10:40 10:41 1m 1 1790.4 3 WR
28. BRC Vadodara Junction 11:48 11:58 10m 2 1870.3 3 WR
29. ANND Anand Junction 12:29 12:31 2m 3 1905.8 3 WR
30. ND Nadiad Junction 12:46 12:48 2m 2 1924.5 3 WR
31. MAN Maninagar 13:35 13:37 2m 1 1966.9 3 WR
32. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 13:55 14:10 15m 3 1970.3 3 WR
33. VG Viramgam Junction 15:14 15:16 2m 1 2035.4 3 WR
34. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 16:29 16:31 2m 1 2100.9 3 WR
35. RJT Rajkot Junction 19:00 - 3 2217.0 3 WR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:37 IST

Coach detail

16614 / Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (कोयंबटूर - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Rajkot Junction. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Rajkot Junction at 19:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Rajkot Junction. It takes 43 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2217 kilometers.

The return train is 16613.
Loading...