VGI / Vangani
वंगानी

Vangani (वंगानी), station code VGI, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vangani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vangani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vangani (VGI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
96019 Mumbai CST - Khopoli Loca... Mumb CR 00:23 00:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
95013 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 00:44 00:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
96119 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 01:23 01:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96101 Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Slow... Mumb CR 02:17 02:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
96102 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR 02:58 02:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96104 Karjat Jn. - Mumbai CST L... Mumb CR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96106 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 04:55 04:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95102 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 05:10 05:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95004 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fas... Mumb CR 05:43 05:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96103 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
95104 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
96003 Mumbai CST - Khopoli Loca... Mumb CR 06:18 06:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96105 Thane - Karjat Jn. Slow L... Mumb CR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
96107 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
95106 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 06:56 06:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95002 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fas... Mumb CR 07:05 07:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96109 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95108 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 07:23 07:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
95101 Mumbai CST-Karjat Fast Lo... Mumb CR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
95110 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 07:42 07:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
95103 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 08:17 08:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
95112 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 08:17 08:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
95114 Karjat - Mumbai Fast Loca... Mumb CR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95001 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95105 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 09:43 09:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
95116 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 10:08 10:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95107 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
95109 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 11:03 11:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
95118 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 11:08 11:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95120 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 11:42 11:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
96111 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 11:48 11:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
95111 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 12:05 12:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
95122 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
95113 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 12:40 12:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
96108 Karjat - Thane Slow Local... Mumb CR 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
96113 Thane - Karjat Local Mumb CR 13:05 13:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
95124 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95003 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 13:48 13:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
96110 Karjat - Thane Slow Local... Mumb CR 13:50 13:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
95126 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 14:20 14:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95006 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fas... Mumb CR 14:37 14:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95115 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 14:40 14:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
95117 Mumbai CST-Karjat Semi Fa... Mumb CR 15:05 15:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
95128 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
95119 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
95130 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95005 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95008 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fas... Mumb CR 17:17 17:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95121 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 17:20 17:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
95321 Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast... Mumb CR 17:20 17:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
95123 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
95132 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
95134 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
96115 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
95010 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fas... Mumb CR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
95007 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 19:02 19:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95136 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
95125 Mumbai CST - Karjat Local... Mumb CR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
95138 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 20:08 20:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
95127 Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast... Mumb CR 20:28 20:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
95140 Karjat - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
96117 Thane - Karjat Slow Local... Mumb CR 21:05 21:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
95129 Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast... Mumb CR 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
95142 Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast... Mumb CR 21:38 21:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
96112 Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 22:06 22:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95009 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 22:13 22:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
95144 Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast... Mumb CR 22:26 22:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
95131 Mumbai CSMT - Karjat Fast... Mumb CR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
96020 Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slo... Mumb CR 23:04 23:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
95011 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fas... Mumb CR 23:27 23:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vangani by train, get complete information about VGI / Vangani station, nearest airport to Vangani. Complete list of trains to and from Vangani

Loading...