VKB / Vikarabad Junction
विकाराबाद जंक्शन

Vikarabad Junction (विकाराबाद जंक्शन), station code VKB, is a railway station in Ranga Reddy district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vikarabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vikarabad Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express... Exp SCR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express... Exp SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 04:40 04:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 05:05 05:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEM... EMU SCR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunde... Exp SCR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 07:20 07:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 07:25 07:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 07:55 08:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - H... Exp CR 08:34 08:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Pa... Pass SCR 09:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 09:35 09:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Pa... Pass SCR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19316 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 13:25 13:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenge... Pass SCR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 14:24 14:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 14:25 14:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 15:44 15:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Inte... Exp CR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar S... Exp SCR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 18:51 18:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEM... EMU SCR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 19:50 20:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 19:50 20:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19315 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 22:07 22:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 23:20 23:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 23:45 23:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vikarabad Junction by train, get complete information about VKB / Vikarabad Junction station, nearest airport to Vikarabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vikarabad Junction

Loading...