VV / Valivade
वलिवाड़े

Valivade (वलिवाड़े), station code VV, is a railway station in Kolhapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Valivade.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Valivade (VV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 08:15 08:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... EMU CR 18:44 18:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... EMU CR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... EMU CR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 21:47 21:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Valivade by train, get complete information about VV / Valivade station, nearest airport to Valivade. Complete list of trains to and from Valivade

Loading...