WENA / Wena
वेना

Wena (वेना), station code WENA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wena.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wena have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wena (WENA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 06:14 06:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:51 08:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 09:07 09:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 11:41 11:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 12:47 12:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 13:39 13:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 14:01 14:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 16:29 16:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 17:19 17:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wena by train, get complete information about WENA / Wena station, nearest airport to Wena. Complete list of trains to and from Wena

Loading...