KOO / Khusropur
खुसरुपुर

Khusropur (खुसरुपुर), station code KOO, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khusropur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khusropur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khusropur (KOO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 00:20 00:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03245 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 02:19 02:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:19 02:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 04:57 04:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... Spec ECR 04:57 04:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:43 05:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:27 06:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03217 Barauni - Danapur MEMU CO... Spec ECR 07:47 07:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 08:01 08:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 10:17 10:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:22 10:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 11:24 11:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 12:11 12:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:44 12:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 12:44 12:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 12:44 12:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 13:06 13:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 15:29 15:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 17:04 17:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:42 17:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 18:22 18:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
03218 Danapur - Barauni MEMU Co... Spec ECR 19:20 19:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 19:20 19:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 21:37 21:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 21:37 21:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:44 23:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:44 23:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03246 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 23:44 23:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khusropur by train, get complete information about KOO / Khusropur station, nearest airport to Khusropur. Complete list of trains to and from Khusropur

Loading...
Khusropur