BKP / Bakhtiyarpur Junction
बख्तियारपुर जंक्शन

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (बख्तियारपुर जंक्शन), station code BKP, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bakhtiyarpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03246 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 00:29 00:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 00:32 00:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 00:39 00:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 00:47 00:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 01:47 01:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03245 Capital Express Covid-19 ... Spec ECR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02332 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:36 03:40 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:36 03:40 4m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 03:36 03:40 4m -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 03:36 03:40 4m -
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:00 04:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 04:19 04:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... Spec ECR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 05:29 05:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... GR ECR 06:27 06:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 07:05 07:30 25m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:20 08:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02392 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02331 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
08449 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02391 Shramjeevi Superfast Expr... Spec ECR 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08450 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:41 09:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR 10:05 10:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02567 Saharsa - Patna Rajya Ran... Spec ECR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 10:21 10:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 11:09 11:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 11:21 11:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 11:21 11:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity... Spec NFR 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:31 12:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 12:31 12:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 12:31 12:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat SF COVI... Spec WR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... Spec ECR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur SF COVI... Spec WR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 14:45 15:10 25m 4
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 14:46 14:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity... Spec NFR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 15:05 15:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 15:05 15:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 15:09 15:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 15:17 15:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 15:35 15:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 16:09 16:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 16:22 16:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 16:41 16:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 16:59 17:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 17:42 17:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... GR ECR 17:52 17:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 18:00 18:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Spec ECR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03227 Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar ... Spec ECR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 18:22 18:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 20:51 20:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:27 21:32 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 21:54 21:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 21:54 21:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 23:52 23:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bakhtiyarpur Junction by train, get complete information about BKP / Bakhtiyarpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Loading...
Bakhtiyarpur Junction