15603 / Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express
कामाख्या - लेडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15603/Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 20:40 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Ledo)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (15603) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 20:40 - 7 0.0 1 NFR
2. NNGE Narangi 20:53 20:55 2m 2 8.4 1 NFR
3. JID Jagiroad 21:43 21:45 2m - 57.0 1 NFR
4. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 22:14 22:16 2m 1 91.0 1 NFR
5. KWM Kampur 22:33 22:35 2m - 108.2 1 NFR
6. HJI Hojai 22:58 23:00 2m - 135.5 1 NFR
7. LKA Lanka 23:14 23:16 2m 1 149.8 1 NFR
8. LMG Lumding Junction 00:15 00:25 10m 3 180.5 2 NFR
9. DPU Diphu 01:06 01:08 2m - 212.8 2 NFR
10. DMV Dimapur 01:50 02:00 10m - 249.9 2 NFR
11. BXJ Bokajan 02:29 02:31 2m - 264.1 2 NFR
12. SZR Sarupathar 02:52 02:54 2m - 286.2 2 NFR
13. BXP Barpathar 03:06 03:08 2m 1 295.6 2 NFR
14. FKG Furkating Junction 03:55 04:05 10m - 320.0 2 NFR
15. KXL Kamarbandha Ali 04:16 04:18 2m 1 329.0 2 NFR
16. TTB Titabar 04:34 04:36 2m 1 345.6 2 NFR
17. MXN Mariani Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 1 358.1 2 NFR
18. NCH Nakachari 05:19 05:21 2m 1 368.6 2 NFR
19. AGI Amguri Junction 05:38 05:40 2m 1 386.2 2 NFR
20. NMT Namtiali 05:51 05:53 2m - 397.7 2 NFR
21. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 06:08 06:10 2m 1 412.2 2 NFR
22. LXA Lakwa 06:23 06:25 2m 1 425.7 2 NFR
23. SFR Safrai 06:36 06:38 2m 1 436.1 2 NFR
24. BOJ Bhojo 06:50 06:52 2m - 446.3 2 NFR
25. SPK Sapekhati 07:10 07:12 2m - 460.1 2 NFR
26. BFD Borhat 07:29 07:31 2m - 473.0 2 NFR
27. NAM Namrup 07:39 07:41 2m 1 478.3 2 NFR
28. NHK Naharkatiya 07:52 07:54 2m - 489.2 2 NFR
29. DJG Duliajan 08:04 08:06 2m - 498.6 2 NFR
30. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 08:50 09:00 10m 1 514.8 2 NFR
31. TSK Tinsukia Junction 09:06 09:11 5m 1 517.0 2 NFR
32. MJN Makum Junction 09:23 09:25 2m - 525.2 2 NFR
33. DBY Digboi 09:58 10:00 2m 1 550.8 2 NFR
34. MRG Margherita 10:20 10:22 2m 1 563.3 2 NFR
35. LEDO Ledo 10:45 - 1 570.6 2 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 16:23 IST
15603 / Kamakhya - Ledo Intercity Express (कामाख्या - लेडो इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 20:40 hrs and reaches Ledo at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Ledo. It takes 14 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 571 kilometers.

The return train is 15604.
Loading...