12068 / Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express
जोरहाट टाउन - गुवाहाटी जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12068/Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jorhat Town.
Departs @ 14:30 (Jorhat Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (12068) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 15:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JTTN Jorhat Town 14:30 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. MXN Mariani Junction 14:58 15:08 10m 1 16.4 1 NFR
3. FKG Furkating Junction 15:45 15:47 2m - 54.5 1 NFR
4. BXJ Bokajan 16:33 16:34 1m - 110.4 1 NFR
5. DMV Dimapur 16:51 16:56 5m - 124.6 1 NFR
6. DPU Diphu 17:33 17:35 2m - 161.7 1 NFR
7. LMG Lumding Junction 18:10 18:15 5m 2 194.1 1 NFR
8. LKA Lanka 18:47 18:49 2m 2 224.7 1 NFR
9. HJI Hojai 19:03 19:05 2m - 239.0 1 NFR
10. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 19:43 19:45 2m 3 283.5 1 NFR
11. GHY Guwahati 21:20 - 4 374.5 1 NFR

Coach detail

12068 / Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (जोरहाट टाउन - गुवाहाटी जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Jorhat Town and Guwahati. The train leaves from Jorhat Town on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jorhat Town, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 375 kilometers.

The return train is 12067.