12067 / Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express
गुवाहाटी - जोरहाट टाउन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12067/Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 06:30 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Jorhat Town)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (12067) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 15:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 06:30 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 07:49 07:51 2m 1 91.0 1 NFR
3. HJI Hojai 08:28 08:30 2m 1 135.5 1 NFR
4. LKA Lanka 08:44 08:45 1m 1 149.8 1 NFR
5. LMG Lumding Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 2 180.5 1 NFR
6. DPU Diphu 10:04 10:06 2m 1 212.8 1 NFR
7. DMV Dimapur 10:43 10:48 5m 1 249.9 1 NFR
8. BXJ Bokajan 11:05 11:06 1m - 264.1 1 NFR
9. FKG Furkating Junction 12:02 12:04 2m 1 320.0 1 NFR
10. MXN Mariani Junction 12:37 12:47 10m 1,2 358.1 1 NFR
11. JTTN Jorhat Town 13:20 - 1 374.5 1 NFR

Coach detail

12067 / Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (गुवाहाटी - जोरहाट टाउन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Jorhat Town. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Jorhat Town at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Jorhat Town. It takes 6 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 375 kilometers.

The return train is 12068.