15604 / Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
लेडो - कामख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ledo.
Departs @ 14:55 (Ledo)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express (15604) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 16:23 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LEDO Ledo 14:55 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. MRG Margherita 15:07 15:09 2m - 7.3 1 NFR
3. DBY Digboi 15:27 15:29 2m 1 19.8 1 NFR
4. MJN Makum Junction 16:00 16:02 2m - 45.4 1 NFR
5. TSK Tinsukia Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 1 53.6 1 NFR
6. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 16:30 16:40 10m - 55.8 1 NFR
7. DJG Duliajan 16:59 17:01 2m - 72.0 1 NFR
8. NHK Naharkatiya 17:11 17:13 2m - 81.4 1 NFR
9. NAM Namrup 17:25 17:27 2m 1 92.3 1 NFR
10. BFD Borhat 17:35 17:37 2m - 97.6 1 NFR
11. SPK Sapekhati 17:50 17:52 2m - 110.5 1 NFR
12. BOJ Bhojo 18:05 18:07 2m - 124.3 1 NFR
13. SFR Safrai 18:18 18:20 2m 1 134.5 1 NFR
14. LXA Lakwa 18:31 18:33 2m 1 144.9 1 NFR
15. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 1 158.4 1 NFR
16. NMT Namtiali 19:03 19:05 2m - 172.9 1 NFR
17. AGI Amguri Junction 19:21 19:23 2m 1 184.4 1 NFR
18. NCH Nakachari 19:40 19:42 2m - 202.0 1 NFR
19. MXN Mariani Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 1 212.5 1 NFR
20. TTB Titabar 20:31 20:33 2m 1 225.0 1 NFR
21. KXL Kamarbandha Ali 20:50 20:52 2m 1 241.6 1 NFR
22. FKG Furkating Junction 21:20 21:55 35m - 250.6 1 NFR
23. BXP Barpathar 22:16 22:18 2m - 275.0 1 NFR
24. SZR Sarupathar 22:30 22:32 2m - 284.4 1 NFR
25. BXJ Bokajan 22:53 22:55 2m - 306.5 1 NFR
26. DMV Dimapur 23:15 23:25 10m - 320.7 1 NFR
27. DPU Diphu 00:11 00:13 2m - 357.8 2 NFR
28. LMG Lumding Junction 00:50 01:00 10m 2 390.1 2 NFR
29. LKA Lanka 01:37 01:39 2m 2 420.8 2 NFR
30. HJI Hojai 01:55 01:57 2m 2 435.1 2 NFR
31. KWM Kampur 02:40 02:42 2m - 462.4 2 NFR
32. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 02:59 03:01 2m 3 479.6 2 NFR
33. JID Jagiroad 03:43 03:45 2m - 513.6 2 NFR
34. NNGE Narangi 05:10 05:12 2m - 562.2 2 NFR
35. GHY Guwahati 05:50 - 6 570.6 2 NFR
15604 / Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express (लेडो - कामख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Ledo and Guwahati. The train leaves from Ledo on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ledo, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 14 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 571 kilometers.

The return train is 15603.