JND / Junagadh Junction
जुनागढ़ जंक्शन

Junagadh Junction (जुनागढ़ जंक्शन), station code JND, is a railway station in Junagadh district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Junagadh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Junagadh Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Junagadh Junction (JND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19251 Veraval - Okha Express... Exp WR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Veraval Express... Exp WR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 06:42 06:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09532 Junagadh - Delvada MG Pas... Pass WR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
52952 Junagadh Delvada MG Passe... Pass WR - 07:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Veraval - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 08:02 08:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
52955 Amreli - Junagadh MG Pass... Pass WR 10:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana... Exp WR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 15:32 15:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 15:32 15:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 16:24 16:29 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Veraval Inter... Exp WR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
52951 Delvada Junagadh MG Passe... Pass WR 17:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 19:04 19:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09531 Delvada - Junagadh MG Pas... Pass WR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 20:37 20:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 23:26 23:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Junagadh Junction by train, get complete information about JND / Junagadh Junction station, nearest airport to Junagadh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Junagadh Junction

Loading...
Junagadh Junction