KSD / Keshod
केशोद

Keshod (केशोद), station code KSD, is a railway station in Junagadh district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Keshod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Keshod have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Keshod (KSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09252 Okha - Somnath Special... Spec WR 03:47 03:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 03:52 03:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09257 Somnath SF Special Spec WR 04:41 04:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 04:53 04:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 05:32 05:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 07:13 07:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
09420 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Spec WR 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 09:11 09:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 11:22 11:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01087 Veraval - Pune Special... Spec CR 11:32 11:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express... Exp WR 14:07 14:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 14:07 14:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 14:12 14:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 14:26 14:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
01088 Pune - Veraval Special... Spec CR 15:03 15:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:07 16:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 16:07 16:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 16:15 16:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Spec WR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09258 Somnath SF Special Spec WR 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 22:27 22:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 23:36 23:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09251 Somnath - Okha Special... Spec WR 23:40 23:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Keshod by train, get complete information about KSD / Keshod station, nearest airport to Keshod. Complete list of trains to and from Keshod

Loading...
Keshod