KSD / Keshod
केशोद

Keshod (केशोद), station code KSD, is a railway station in Junagadh district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Keshod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Keshod have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Keshod (KSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19252 Okha - Veraval Express... Exp WR 03:43 03:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 04:41 04:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 05:15 05:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 07:03 07:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Veraval - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 07:37 07:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passeng... Pass WR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 11:22 11:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passeng... Pass WR 15:25 15:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Veraval Inter... Exp WR 17:41 17:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 22:44 22:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Veraval - Okha Express... Exp WR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Keshod by train, get complete information about KSD / Keshod station, nearest airport to Keshod. Complete list of trains to and from Keshod

Loading...
Keshod