12249 / Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express
हावड़ा - आनंद विहार युवा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12249/Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 18:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express (12249) Schedule

Last Updated: 04-Sep-18 17:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 18:40 - 9,10 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 20:50 20:52 2m 4 200.5 1 ER
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 21:51 21:56 5m 3 258.8 1 ECR
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:20 02:30 10m - 663.4 2 ECR
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 04:18 04:20 2m 2 816.1 2 NCR
6. CNB Kanpur Central 06:20 06:25 5m 2 1010.5 2 NCR
7. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 - 1,2 1438.4 2 NR
12249 / Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva Express (हावड़ा - आनंद विहार युवा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 18:40 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 5 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 16 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1438 kilometers.

The return train is 12250.