KAP / Kalianpur
कल्यानपुर

Kalianpur (कल्यानपुर), station code KAP, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalianpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalianpur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalianpur (KAP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Pass NCR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 07:42 07:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 08:11 08:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01825 Kanpur Central - Brahmava... MEMU NR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01826 Brahmavart - Kanpur Centr... MEMU NR 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 11:24 11:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54155 Kanpur Central - Farukhab... Pass NCR 13:07 13:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Cent... Pass NCR 13:32 13:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15040 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01827 Kanpur Central - Brahmava... MEMU NR 14:56 14:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 15:24 15:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01828 Brahmavart - Kanpur Centr... MEMU NR 17:23 17:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU... MEMU NR 17:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... MEMU NR - 17:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukh... Pass NER 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... MEMU NR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... MEMU NR - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 23:57 23:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalianpur by train, get complete information about KAP / Kalianpur station, nearest airport to Kalianpur. Complete list of trains to and from Kalianpur

Loading...
Kalianpur