CPA / Kanpur Anwarganj
कानपुर अनवरगंज

Kanpur Anwarganj (कानपुर अनवरगंज), station code CPA, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanpur Anwarganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanpur Anwarganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... MEMU NR 00:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 00:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR - 02:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Exp NCR - 02:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Luckno... MEMU NR - 04:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Pass NCR - 05:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 06:00 06:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 07:00 07:30 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Expr... Exp NWR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01825 Kanpur Central - Brahmava... MEMU NR 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NER 09:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14221 Ayodhya Cantt. - Kanpur A... Exp NR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 10:45 10:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 11:35 11:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01826 Brahmavart - Kanpur Centr... MEMU NR 11:38 11:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 12:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 12:35 12:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhy... Exp NR - 12:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
54155 Kanpur Central - Farukhab... Pass NCR 12:50 12:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Cent... Pass NCR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15040 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01827 Kanpur Central - Brahmava... MEMU NR 14:43 14:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
15039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur A... SF WR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU... MEMU NR 17:20 17:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01828 Brahmavart - Kanpur Centr... MEMU NR 17:58 17:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... MEMU NR 18:04 18:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 18:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai... SF WR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukh... Pass NER - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 19:35 19:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... MEMU NR 20:35 20:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... MEMU NR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 21:55 22:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Exp NCR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 23:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Anwarganj by train, get complete information about CPA / Kanpur Anwarganj station, nearest airport to Kanpur Anwarganj. Complete list of trains to and from Kanpur Anwarganj

Loading...
Kanpur Anwarganj