RURA / Rura
रुरा

Rura (रुरा), station code RURA, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rura.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rura have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rura (RURA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 06:47 06:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 07:32 07:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Gomti Express SF NR 08:19 08:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04104 Phaphund - Kanpur MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 09:37 09:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:45 13:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 15:13 15:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 18:04 18:05 1m 4
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 18:15 18:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12420 Gomti Express SF NR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 19:01 19:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
04103 Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 19:13 19:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 20:07 20:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 20:27 20:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:04 22:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rura by train, get complete information about RURA / Rura station, nearest airport to Rura. Complete list of trains to and from Rura

Loading...
Rura