56912 / Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger
हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56912/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hubballi Junction.
Departs @ 17:30 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (56912) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Nov-17 13:36 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 17:30 - 3 0.0 1 SWR
2. KNO Kundgol 17:52 17:53 1m - 15.8 1 SWR
3. SNH Saunshi 18:04 18:05 1m - 24.1 1 SWR
4. GDI Gudgeri 18:19 18:20 1m - 35.3 1 SWR
5. YLG Yalvigi 18:32 18:33 1m - 46.8 1 SWR
6. SVNR Savanur 18:42 18:43 1m - 55.3 1 SWR
7. KVS Kalsur 18:49 18:50 1m 1 63.6 1 SWR
8. KJG Karajgi 18:59 19:00 1m - 68.2 1 SWR
9. HVR Haveri 19:08 19:10 2m - 75.2 1 SWR
10. BYD Byadgi 19:24 19:25 1m - 89.3 1 SWR
11. DAD Devargudda 19:39 19:40 1m - 99.6 1 SWR
12. RNR Ranibennur 19:49 19:50 1m - 107.7 1 SWR
13. CLI Chalgeri 20:02 20:03 1m - 121.2 1 SWR
14. HRR Harihar 20:25 20:30 5m - 131.0 1 SWR
15. DVG Davangere 20:58 21:00 2m - 143.9 1 SWR
16. KAG Kodaganur 21:19 21:20 1m 1 164.1 1 SWR
17. MYK Mayakonda 21:29 21:30 1m - 172.4 1 SWR
18. JRU Chikjajur Junction 22:40 22:50 10m - 190.4 1 SWR
19. HLK Holalkere 23:02 23:03 1m - 199.9 1 SWR
20. RGI Ramgiri 23:15 23:16 1m - 210.2 1 SWR
21. HSD Hosdurga Road 23:28 23:29 1m 1 220.0 1 SWR
22. SHV Shivani 23:41 23:42 1m - 229.9 1 SWR
23. AJP Ajjampur 23:52 23:55 3m - 240.5 1 SWR
24. RRB Birur Junction 00:13 00:15 2m - 258.6 2 SWR
25. DRU Kadur Junction 00:23 00:25 2m - 265.0 2 SWR
26. ASK Arsikere Junction 01:15 01:20 5m - 304.0 2 SWR
27. TTR Tiptur 01:44 01:45 1m - 329.4 2 SWR
28. AMSA Ammasandra 02:14 02:15 1m 1 356.2 2 SWR
29. GBB Gubbi 02:44 02:45 1m 1 382.3 2 SWR
30. TK Tumakuru 03:08 03:10 2m 1 400.3 2 SWR
31. KIAT Kyatsandra 03:17 03:18 1m - 405.7 2 SWR
32. DBL Dodbele 03:44 03:45 1m 2 432.6 2 SWR
33. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 04:09 04:10 1m - 456.2 2 SWR
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 464.1 2 SWR
35. MWM Malleswaram 04:38 04:40 2m 1 467.0 2 SWR
36. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 - 10 469.8 2 SWR
56912 / Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (हुब्बल्लि - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hubballi Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Hubballi Junction on at 17:30 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hubballi Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 470 kilometers.

The return train is 56911.